RUPC / Rudrapur City
रुद्रपुर सिटी

Rudrapur City (रुद्रपुर सिटी), station code RUPC, is a railway station in Udham Singh Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rudrapur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rudrapur City have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rudrapur City (RUPC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05013 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Speci... Spec NER 02:58 03:06 8m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 03:01 03:09 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Spec... Spec NER 05:23 05:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 05:24 05:29 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:18 07:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 07:18 07:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 09:13 09:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Spec NR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 10:03 10:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 16:13 16:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Spec NR 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 20:48 20:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 20:48 20:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Spec... Spec NER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 21:56 22:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Speci... Spec NER 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 23:07 23:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rudrapur City by train, get complete information about RUPC / Rudrapur City station, nearest airport to Rudrapur City. Complete list of trains to and from Rudrapur City

Loading...
Rudrapur City