COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

BAGJ / Barharagani
बर्हरागनी

Barharagani (बर्हरागनी), station code BAGJ, is a railway station in Kushinagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barharagani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barharagani (BAGJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 03:21 03:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passeng... Pass NER 07:31 07:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Pass... Pass NER 11:03 11:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 11:48 11:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passen... Pass NER 13:27 13:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passen... Pass NER 15:13 15:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barharagani by train, get complete information about BAGJ / Barharagani station, nearest airport to Barharagani. Complete list of trains to and from Barharagani

Loading...