75012 / Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU
गोरखपुर - सिवान डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75012/Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:45 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Siwan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (75012) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 05:55 05:57 2m 1 3.8 1 NER
3. UNLA Unaula 06:06 06:07 1m 1 10.9 1 NER
4. PPC Pipraich 06:18 06:19 1m 1 19.0 1 NER
5. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 06:27 06:28 1m 1 26.4 1 NER
6. BBW Bodarwar 06:38 06:39 1m 1 30.6 1 NER
7. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 06:55 07:00 5m 1 38.7 1 NER
8. MTBG Matia Barghat Halt 07:06 07:07 1m 1 44.0 1 NER
9. LIJ Lakshmiganj 07:13 07:14 1m - 47.9 1 NER
10. RKL Ramkola 07:21 07:22 1m 1 54.3 1 NER
11. BAGJ Barharagani 07:31 07:32 1m 1 62.4 1 NER
12. POU Padrauna 07:40 07:41 1m 1 69.5 1 NER
13. KKT Kath Kuiyan 07:51 07:52 1m 1 77.5 1 NER
14. CHAF Chaf Halt 07:57 07:58 1m 1 82.2 1 NER
15. DUE Dudahi 08:07 08:08 1m - 88.4 1 NER
16. GSRM Gauri Sriram 08:16 08:17 1m - 94.3 1 NER
17. TOI Tamkuhi Road 08:24 08:25 1m - 100.9 1 NER
18. TRJ Tariasujan 08:35 08:36 1m - 109.7 1 NER
19. TPV Tinpheria 08:41 08:42 1m 1 114.1 1 NER
20. JGP Jalalpur 08:49 08:50 1m - 118.3 1 NER
21. SPYA Sipaya 08:55 08:56 1m 1 121.8 1 NER
22. SSU Sasa Musa 09:02 09:03 1m 1 126.7 1 NER
23. NKBR Narkatia Bazar Halt 09:09 09:10 1m 1 132.1 1 NER
24. THE Thawe Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 3 137.2 1 NER
25. HTW Hathua Junction 09:43 09:44 1m 1 146.8 1 NER
26. ALS Amlori Sarsar 09:54 09:55 1m 1 157.9 1 NER
27. SVC Siwan Kachari 10:08 10:09 1m 1 162.8 1 NER
28. SV Siwan Junction 10:30 - 4 165.4 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:49 IST
75012 / Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (गोरखपुर - सिवान डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Siwan Junction at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Siwan Junction. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 165 kilometers.

The return train is 75011.
Loading...