75009 / Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU
सीवान - कप्तानगंज डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75009/Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siwan Junction
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Siwan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 (Kaptanganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU (75009) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SV Siwan Junction 11:00 - 4 0.0 1 NER
2. SVC Siwan Kachari 11:06 11:07 1m 1 2.5 1 NER
3. ALS Amlori Sarsar 11:14 11:15 1m 1 7.5 1 NER
4. HTW Hathua Junction 11:23 11:24 1m 1 18.5 1 NER
5. THE Thawe Junction 11:38 11:40 2m 2 28.1 1 NER
6. NKBR Narkatia Bazar Halt 11:51 11:52 1m 1 33.3 1 NER
7. SSU Sasa Musa 11:58 11:59 1m 1 38.7 1 NER
8. SPYA Sipaya 12:05 12:06 1m 1 43.6 1 NER
9. JGP Jalalpur 12:11 12:12 1m - 47.1 1 NER
10. TPV Tinpheria 12:18 12:19 1m 1 51.3 1 NER
11. TRJ Tariasujan 12:25 12:26 1m - 55.7 1 NER
12. TOI Tamkuhi Road 12:35 12:36 1m - 64.4 1 NER
13. GSRM Gauri Sriram 12:45 12:46 1m - 71.1 1 NER
14. DUE Dudahi 12:51 12:52 1m - 76.9 1 NER
15. CHAF Chaf Halt 12:58 12:59 1m 1 83.2 1 NER
16. KKT Kath Kuiyan 13:07 13:08 1m - 87.9 1 NER
17. POU Padrauna 13:17 13:18 1m 1 95.8 1 NER
18. BAGJ Barharagani 13:27 13:28 1m 1 103.0 1 NER
19. RKL Ramkola 13:37 13:38 1m 1 111.1 1 NER
20. LIJ Lakshmiganj 13:45 13:46 1m 1 117.4 1 NER
21. MTBG Matia Barghat Halt 13:52 13:53 1m 1 121.4 1 NER
22. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 14:20 - 1 126.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:48 IST
75009 / Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU (सीवान - कप्तानगंज डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Siwan Junction and Kaptanganj Junction. The train leaves from Siwan Junction on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Kaptanganj Junction at 14:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siwan Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Kaptanganj Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 127 kilometers.

The return train is 75010.
Loading...