CBP / Chik Ballapur

Chik Ballapur (चिक बल्लापुर), station code CBP, is a railway station in Chikkaballapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chik Ballapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chik Ballapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chik Ballapur (CBP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU S... DEMU SWR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... DEMU SWR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... DEMU SWR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU S... DEMU SWR 18:03 18:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chik Ballapur by train, get complete information about CBP / Chik Ballapur station, nearest airport to Chik Ballapur. Complete list of trains to and from Chik Ballapur

Loading...