06596 / Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
चिकबल्लापुर - यसवंतपुर डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06596/Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chik Ballapur.
Departs @ 12:40 (Chik Ballapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special (06596) Schedule

Last Updated: 07-Feb-16 11:50 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHL Devanahalli 13:15 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. DJL Dodjala 13:20 13:21 1m - 11.0 1 SWR
3. TLS Bettahalsoor 13:26 13:27 1m - 15.0 1 SWR
4. YNK Yelahanka Junction 13:43 13:45 2m - 23.0 1 SWR
5. KDGH Kodigehalli 13:51 13:52 1m - 28.0 1 SWR
6. LOGH Lotte Golla Halli 13:55 13:56 1m - 31.0 1 SWR
7. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 14:25 - - 36.0 1 SWR

Coach detail

06596 / Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special (चिकबल्लापुर - यसवंतपुर डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Devanahalli and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Devanahalli on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 14:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Devanahalli, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 36 kilometers.

The return train is 06595.