06596 / Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
चिकबल्लापुर - यसवंतपुर डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06596/Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chik Ballapur
.
Departs @ 12:40 (Chik Ballapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special (06596) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBP Chik Ballapur 12:40 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. NDY Nandi Halt 12:46 12:47 1m 1 5.9 1 SWR
3. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt 12:53 12:54 1m 1 13.0 1 SWR
4. AVT Avatihalli 12:57 12:58 1m 1 16.2 1 SWR
5. DHL Devanahalli 13:08 13:10 2m 1 22.5 1 SWR
6. DJL Dodjala 13:20 13:21 1m 1 32.3 1 SWR
7. TLS Bettahalsoor 13:26 13:27 1m 1 38.0 1 SWR
8. YNK Yelahanka Junction 13:43 13:45 2m 4,5 46.1 1 SWR
9. KDGH Kodigehalli 13:51 13:52 1m 1 51.7 1 SWR
10. LOGH Lotte Golla Halli 13:55 13:56 1m 2 54.3 1 SWR
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 14:25 - 3 58.6 1 SWR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:18 IST

Coach detail

06596 / Chikballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special (चिकबल्लापुर - यसवंतपुर डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Chik Ballapur and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Chik Ballapur on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 14:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chik Ballapur, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 59 kilometers.

The return train is 06595.
Loading...