GBD / Gauribidanur
गौरीबिदनूर

Gauribidanur (गौरीबिदनूर), station code GBD, is a railway station in Chikkaballapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gauribidanur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gauribidanur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gauribidanur (GBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Spec SWR 00:19 00:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Spec SWR 02:23 02:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SCR 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur COVID-... Spec SWR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur COVID-... Spec SWR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 11:11 11:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 13:43 13:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT C... Spec CR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore C... Spec CR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festiv... Spec SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar COVID-... Spec SWR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur COVID-... Spec SWR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:14 22:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gauribidanur by train, get complete information about GBD / Gauribidanur station, nearest airport to Gauribidanur. Complete list of trains to and from Gauribidanur

Loading...
Gauribidanur