DBB / Dhubri
धुबरी

Dhubri (धुबरी), station code DBB, is a railway station in Dhubri district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhubri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhubri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhubri (DBB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 05:00 05:30 30m 1
SMTWTFS
05818 Dhubri - Alipur Duar Spec... Exp NFR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passeng... Pass NFR 06:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passeng... Pass NFR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55610 Fakiragram - Dhubri Fast ... Pass NFR 07:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55609 Dhubri - Fakiragram Jn. F... Pass NFR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri... EMU NFR 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Int... Int NFR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Int... Exp NFR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bongaig... EMU NFR 17:30 17:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05817 Alipur Duar - Dhubri Spec... Exp NFR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 19:45 20:45 60m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhubri by train, get complete information about DBB / Dhubri station, nearest airport to Dhubri. Complete list of trains to and from Dhubri

Loading...