75742 / Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU
धुबरी - सिलीगुड़ी जं डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75742/Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhubri
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Dhubri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU (75742) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBB Dhubri 13:40 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. GUP Gauripur 13:55 13:56 1m 1 6.8 1 NFR
3. GKJ Golakganj Junction 14:12 14:14 2m 1 19.8 1 NFR
4. AGMN Agomoni 14:30 14:31 1m 1 34.2 1 NFR
5. BDYR Bidyadabri 14:42 14:43 1m 1 42.0 1 NFR
6. BXHT Boxirhat 14:52 14:53 1m 1 47.2 1 NFR
7. TFGN Tufanganj 15:04 15:05 1m - 54.2 1 NFR
8. MRDG Maradanga 15:19 15:20 1m 1 65.3 1 NFR
9. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 15:38 15:40 2m 3 77.6 1 NFR
10. APD Alipurduar 16:00 16:01 1m 1 95.0 1 NFR
11. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 2 100.1 1 NFR
12. KCF Kalchini 17:20 17:21 1m 1 122.8 1 NFR
13. HSA Hasimara 17:40 17:41 1m 1 134.7 1 NFR
14. MDT Madarihat 17:56 17:57 1m 1 145.5 1 NFR
15. DLO Dalgaon 18:14 18:15 1m 1 160.0 1 NFR
16. BNQ Banarhat 18:41 18:42 1m 1 175.7 1 NFR
17. NKB Nagrakata 19:25 19:26 1m - 192.6 1 NFR
18. NMZ New Mal Junction 20:20 20:21 1m 1 213.4 1 NFR
19. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 22:40 - - 261.1 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:30 IST
75742 / Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU (धुबरी - सिलीगुड़ी जं डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Dhubri on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 22:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhubri, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 9 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 261 kilometers.

The return train is 75741.
Loading...