15766 / Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express
धुबरी - सिलीगुड़ी जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15766/Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhubri.
Departs @ 13:30 (Dhubri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (15766) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 17:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBB Dhubri 13:30 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. GUP Gauripur 13:45 13:46 1m 1 6.8 1 NFR
3. GKJ Golakganj Junction 14:06 14:07 1m 1 19.8 1 NFR
4. AGMN Agomoni 14:22 14:23 1m 1 34.2 1 NFR
5. BDYR Bidyadabri 14:32 14:34 2m 1 42.0 1 NFR
6. BXHT Boxirhat 14:42 14:43 1m 1 47.2 1 NFR
7. TFGN Tufanganj 14:54 14:55 1m - 54.2 1 NFR
8. MRDG Maradanga 15:09 15:10 1m 1 65.3 1 NFR
9. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 15:28 15:30 2m 3 77.6 1 NFR
10. APD Alipurduar 15:59 16:00 1m 1 95.0 1 NFR
11. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 2 100.1 1 NFR
12. KCF Kalchini 17:08 17:09 1m 1 122.8 1 NFR
13. HSA Hasimara 17:25 17:26 1m 1 134.7 1 NFR
14. MDT Madarihat 17:43 17:44 1m 1 145.5 1 NFR
15. DLO Dalgaon 18:05 18:06 1m 1 160.0 1 NFR
16. BNQ Banarhat 18:23 18:24 1m 1 175.7 1 NFR
17. CRX Carron 18:36 18:42 6m - 187.2 1 NFR
18. NKB Nagrakata 18:56 18:57 1m - 192.6 1 NFR
19. NMZ New Mal Junction 19:58 19:59 1m 1 213.4 1 NFR
20. BRQ Bagrakot 20:15 20:30 15m - 228.2 1 NFR
21. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 21:45 - - 261.1 1 NFR
15766 / Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (धुबरी - सिलीगुड़ी जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Dhubri on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhubri, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 8 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 261 kilometers.

The return train is 15765.