75741 / Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU
सिलीगुड़ी जं - धुबरी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75741/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 06:10 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25 (Dhubri)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU (75741) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 06:10 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. NMZ New Mal Junction 07:27 07:28 1m - 47.7 1 NFR
3. NKB Nagrakata 08:24 08:25 1m - 68.5 1 NFR
4. BNQ Banarhat 08:45 08:46 1m 2 85.4 1 NFR
5. DLO Dalgaon 08:59 09:00 1m 1 101.1 1 NFR
6. MDT Madarihat 09:14 09:15 1m 1 115.6 1 NFR
7. HSA Hasimara 09:32 09:33 1m 2 126.3 1 NFR
8. KCF Kalchini 09:53 09:54 1m - 138.2 1 NFR
9. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 3 161.0 1 NFR
10. APD Alipurduar 10:54 10:55 1m 1 166.1 1 NFR
11. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 11:15 11:17 2m 2 183.5 1 NFR
12. MRDG Maradanga 11:35 11:36 1m 1 195.8 1 NFR
13. TFGN Tufanganj 11:50 11:51 1m - 206.9 1 NFR
14. BXHT Boxirhat 12:02 12:03 1m 1 213.9 1 NFR
15. BDYR Bidyadabri 12:12 12:13 1m 1 219.1 1 NFR
16. AGMN Agomoni 12:24 12:25 1m 1 226.9 1 NFR
17. GKJ Golakganj Junction 12:40 12:42 2m 1 241.3 1 NFR
18. GUP Gauripur 12:59 13:01 2m 1 254.3 1 NFR
19. DBB Dhubri 13:25 - 1 261.1 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:29 IST
75741 / Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU (सिलीगुड़ी जं - धुबरी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 06:10 hrs and reaches Dhubri at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Dhubri. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 261 kilometers.

The return train is 75742.
Loading...