ETM / Ettumanur
एत्तुमनुर

Ettumanur (एत्तुमनुर), station code ETM, is a railway station in Kottayam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ettumanur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ettumanur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ettumanur (ETM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 10:42 10:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 13:27 13:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 15:50 15:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Pass... Pass SR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 19:38 19:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 21:27 21:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 21:40 21:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ettumanur by train, get complete information about ETM / Ettumanur station, nearest airport to Ettumanur. Complete list of trains to and from Ettumanur

Loading...