JCL / Jadcherla
जाद्चेर्ला

Jadcherla (जाद्चेर्ला), station code JCL, is a railway station in Mahbubnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jadcherla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jadcherla have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jadcherla (JCL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 01:08 01:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 03:58 03:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 04:31 04:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 05:57 05:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda D... DEMU SCR 07:03 07:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17252 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... Pass SCR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda P... Pass SCR 14:28 14:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Pas... Pass SCR 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
17251 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 17:05 17:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 17:36 17:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... Pass SCR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 20:17 20:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 21:56 21:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar D... EMU SCR 23:26 23:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jadcherla by train, get complete information about JCL / Jadcherla station, nearest airport to Jadcherla. Complete list of trains to and from Jadcherla

Loading...