COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

JYP / Jeypore
जयपोर

Jeypore (जयपोर), station code JYP, is a railway station in Koraput district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jeypore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jeypore have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jeypore (JYP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Exp ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 14:16 14:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 14:47 14:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jeypore by train, get complete information about JYP / Jeypore station, nearest airport to Jeypore. Complete list of trains to and from Jeypore

Loading...