18108 / Jagadalpur - Rourkela Express
जगदलपुर - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस / ଜଗଦଳପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 18108/Jagadalpur - Rourkela Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jagdalpur
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Jagdalpur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jagadalpur - Rourkela Express (18108) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JDB Jagdalpur 13:00 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KPRR Kotapar Road 13:35 13:37 2m 1 31.9 1 ECoR
3. JYP Jeypore 14:16 14:18 2m 1 64.3 1 ECoR
4. KRPU Koraput Junction 16:05 16:30 25m 1 105.6 1 ECoR
5. DMNJ Damanjodi 16:53 16:55 2m 1 124.5 1 ECoR
6. LKMR Laxmipur Road 17:40 17:42 2m 1 167.0 1 ECoR
7. TKRI Tikiri 18:10 18:12 2m - 188.6 1 ECoR
8. RGDA Rayagada 20:45 21:10 25m - 278.7 1 ECoR
9. MNGD Muniguda 22:15 22:17 2m - 333.3 1 ECoR
10. KSNG Kesinga 23:15 23:17 2m 1 406.3 1 ECoR
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction 23:40 23:50 10m - 419.4 1 ECoR
12. BLGR Balangir 00:50 00:55 5m - 482.7 2 ECoR
13. BRPL Barpali 01:43 01:45 2m - 539.7 2 ECoR
14. BRGA Bargarh Road 02:00 02:02 2m - 558.9 2 ECoR
15. SBP Sambalpur Junction 03:00 03:10 10m - 601.4 2 ECoR
16. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 04:40 04:45 5m - 650.0 2 SER
17. GP Rajgangpur 05:41 05:42 1m - 721.3 2 SER
18. ROU Rourkela Junction 06:15 - 3 751.2 2 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:54 IST
Reversals
KRPU/Koraput Junction
RGDA/Rayagada

18108 / Jagadalpur - Rourkela Express (जगदलपुर - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस / ଜଗଦଳପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. The train leaves from Jagdalpur on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Rourkela Junction at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jagdalpur, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Rourkela Junction. It takes 17 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 751 kilometers.

The return train is 18107.
Loading...