KHDB / Khodiyar
खोदियर

Khodiyar (खोदियर), station code KHDB, is a railway station in Ahmedabad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khodiyar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khodiyar (KHDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger... Pass WR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 06:51 06:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69192 Gandhinagar-Anand MEMU... EMU WR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... EMU WR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... EMU WR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... EMU WR 11:01 11:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69131 Ahmedabad Gandhinagar MEM... EMU WR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69132 Gandhinagar Ahmedabad MEM... EMU WR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... EMU WR 15:46 15:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU EMU WR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... EMU WR 19:27 19:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69191 Anand-Gandhinagar MEMU... EMU WR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 22:26 22:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khodiyar by train, get complete information about KHDB / Khodiyar station, nearest airport to Khodiyar. Complete list of trains to and from Khodiyar

Loading...