SBIB / Sabarmati
साबरमती / સાબરમતી

Sabarmati (साबरमती / સાબરમતી), station code SBIB, is a railway station in Ahmedabad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sabarmati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sabarmati have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sabarmati (SBIB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20491 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF ... SF NWR 05:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20486 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Inter... SF NWR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04817 Barmer - Sabarmati Specia... Exp NWR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati J... Exp ECR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... DEMU WR 08:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04818 Sabarmati - Barmer Specia... Exp NWR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20939 Sabarmati - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR - 08:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Dadar Western - Jodhpur E... Exp NWR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09369 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... DEMU WR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR - 09:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Sabarmati Exp... Exp WR 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Sabarmati - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR - 10:04 - 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Sabarmati - Lucknow Expre... Exp WR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR - 10:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 11:05 11:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati S... SF NCR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Sabarmati SF Ex... SF NCR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12461 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Vande... VB NWR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
14807 Jodhpur - Dadar Western E... Exp NWR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09406 Patna - Sabarmati Special... Exp WR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09370 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU... DEMU WR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR - 15:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU DEMU WR 16:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12462 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Vande... VB NWR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22548 Sabarmati - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09405 Sabarmati - Patna Special... Exp WR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09425 Sabarmati - Haridwar Spec... Exp WR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... DEMU WR - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20485 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Inter... SF NWR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Sabarmati SF ... SF WR 21:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20492 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF ... SF NWR - 22:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
09426 Haridwar - Sabarmati Spec... Exp WR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04819 Barmer - Sabarmati Specia... Exp NWR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Sabarmati Expre... Exp WR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04820 Sabarmati - Barmer Specia... Exp NWR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sabarmati by train, get complete information about SBIB / Sabarmati station, nearest airport to Sabarmati. Complete list of trains to and from Sabarmati

Loading...
Sabarmati