54805 / Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
अहमदाबाद - जयपुर पैसेंजर / અમદાવાદ - જયપુર પેસેન્જર

The following table shows the schedule of 54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 23:30 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger (54805) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 - 9 0.0 1 WR
2. SBT Sabarmati Junction 23:43 23:45 2m 1 5.3 1 WR
3. CLDY Chandlodiya 23:54 23:56 2m 1 10.9 1 WR
4. KHDB Khodiyar 00:06 00:08 2m 1 21.5 2 WR
5. KLL Kalol Junction 00:19 00:20 1m 2 32.4 2 WR
6. EN Isand 00:24 00:25 1m 1 37.6 2 WR
7. PN Pansar 00:28 00:29 1m 1 39.8 2 WR
8. JUL Jhulasan 00:34 00:36 2m 1 42.0 2 WR
9. DNW Dangarwa 00:44 00:46 2m 1 48.6 2 WR
10. UMN Ambliyasan 00:55 00:57 2m - 56.8 2 WR
11. JDN Jagudan 01:05 01:07 2m 1 64.3 2 WR
12. MSH Mahesana Junction 01:22 01:25 3m 2 74.3 2 WR
13. BHU Bhandu Motidau 01:33 01:35 2m 1 84.3 2 WR
14. UJA Unjha 01:50 01:52 2m 1 96.0 2 WR
15. KMLI Kamli 02:06 02:08 2m 1 103.3 2 WR
16. SID Siddhpur 02:48 02:50 2m 1 109.7 2 WR
17. DRW Dharewada 02:56 02:58 2m 1 115.2 2 WR
18. CHP Chhapi 03:06 03:08 2m 1 122.9 2 WR
19. UM Umardashi 03:25 03:27 2m 1 130.7 2 WR
20. PNU Palanpur Junction 04:45 04:47 2m 3 139.1 2 WR
21. KRJD Karjoda 04:58 04:59 1m 1 145.2 2 NWR
22. CTT Chitrasani 05:07 05:08 1m 1 150.6 2 NWR
23. JTY Jethi 05:16 05:17 1m 1 155.0 2 NWR
24. IQG Iqbal Gadh 05:28 05:29 1m 1 161.1 2 NWR
25. SZA Sarotra Road 05:38 05:39 1m 1 168.6 2 NWR
26. SIM Shri Amirgadh 05:46 05:47 1m 1 174.0 2 NWR
27. MAA Maval 06:14 06:15 1m 1 182.4 2 NWR
28. ABR Abu Road 06:40 07:05 25m 2 191.7 2 NWR
29. MXO Morthala 07:14 07:15 1m 1 194.9 2 NWR
30. KWI Kivarli 07:27 07:28 1m 1 200.7 2 NWR
31. BMN Bhimana 07:45 07:46 1m 1 208.6 2 NWR
32. SRPJ Swarupganj 07:54 07:55 1m 1 217.1 2 NWR
33. BNS Banas 08:05 08:06 1m 1 225.5 2 NWR
34. PDWA Pindwara 08:15 08:17 2m 1 235.4 2 NWR
35. KVJ Keshavganj 08:41 08:42 1m 1 243.5 2 NWR
36. NANA Nana 08:59 09:00 1m 1 252.6 2 NWR
37. KTR Kothar 09:08 09:09 1m 1 258.7 2 NWR
38. MOI Mori Bera 09:17 09:18 1m 1 265.0 2 NWR
39. JWB Jawai Bandh 09:28 09:30 2m 1 274.4 2 NWR
40. BRLY Biroliya 09:39 09:40 1m 1 282.6 2 NWR
41. FA Falna 09:50 09:55 5m 2 290.6 2 NWR
42. KZQ Khimel 10:03 10:04 1m 1 298.7 2 NWR
43. RANI Rani 10:11 10:12 1m 1 305.0 2 NWR
44. JAL Jawali 10:29 10:30 1m 1 320.7 2 NWR
45. SOS Somesar 10:41 10:42 1m 1 329.1 2 NWR
46. BWA Bhinwaliya 10:50 10:51 1m 1 335.2 2 NWR
47. BGG Banta Raghunathgarh 10:58 10:59 1m 1 341.1 2 NWR
48. AUWA Auwa 11:05 11:07 2m 1 348.5 2 NWR
49. MJ Marwar Junction 11:55 12:05 10m 2,3 357.1 2 NWR
50. DRS Dhareshwar 12:13 12:14 1m 1 366.2 2 NWR
51. SOD Sojat Road 12:32 12:33 1m 1 378.4 2 NWR
52. BQN Bagri Nagar 12:42 12:43 1m 1 383.6 2 NWR
53. CNL Chandawal 12:59 13:00 1m 1 393.5 2 NWR
54. GRI Guriya 13:11 13:12 1m 1 403.9 2 NWR
55. HP Haripur 13:21 13:23 2m - 411.6 2 NWR
56. BAR Bar 13:33 13:34 1m 1 422.2 2 NWR
57. SEU Sendra 13:44 13:45 1m 1 430.9 2 NWR
58. APA Amarpura 13:55 13:56 1m 1 439.1 2 NWR
59. BER Beawar 14:06 14:08 2m 2 444.7 2 NWR
60. BNGM Bangurgram Halt 14:15 14:16 1m - 449.8 2 NWR
61. PPF Piplaj 14:22 14:23 1m 1 454.2 2 NWR
62. KRW Kharwa 14:30 14:31 1m 1 460.3 2 NWR
63. MLI Mangaliyawas 14:43 14:44 1m 1 471.4 2 NWR
64. MKRA Makrera 14:49 14:50 1m 1 476.6 2 NWR
65. SDH Saradhna 14:59 15:00 1m 1 481.4 2 NWR
66. DOZ Daurai 15:33 15:34 1m 1 489.7 2 NWR
67. AII Ajmer Junction 17:05 18:15 70m 3 497.0 2 NWR
68. MDJN Madar Junction 18:28 18:29 1m 1 503.6 2 NWR
69. LR Ladpura 18:38 18:39 1m 2 510.7 2 NWR
70. GEK Gegal Akhri 18:45 18:46 1m 1 516.4 2 NWR
71. KSG Kishangarh 18:54 18:55 1m 1 522.4 2 NWR
72. TL Tiloniya 19:12 19:13 1m 2 536.6 2 NWR
73. GLTA Gahlota 19:19 19:20 1m 1 540.8 2 NWR
74. SALI Sali 19:27 19:28 1m 1 547.9 2 NWR
75. SK Sakhun 19:35 19:36 1m 2 554.7 2 NWR
76. DTRA Dantra 19:44 19:45 1m 2 562.2 2 NWR
77. NRI Naraina 19:51 19:52 1m 1 566.7 2 NWR
78. FL Phulera Junction 20:09 20:14 5m 3 577.1 2 NWR
79. HDA Hirnoda 20:22 20:23 1m 2 585.4 2 NWR
80. DHND Dhinda 20:29 20:30 1m 2 589.6 2 NWR
81. JOB Asalpur Jobner 20:36 20:37 1m 1 595.0 2 NWR
82. BOBS Bobas 20:48 20:49 1m 1 602.5 2 NWR
83. SHNX Sheo Singh Pura 20:54 20:55 1m 2 609.4 2 NWR
84. DNK Dhanakya 21:01 21:02 1m 1 613.2 2 NWR
85. KKU Kanakpura 21:10 21:11 1m 2 622.9 2 NWR
86. JP Jaipur Junction 22:50 - 4,5 631.8 2 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:29 IST
54805 / Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger (अहमदाबाद - जयपुर पैसेंजर / અમદાવાદ - જયપુર પેસેન્જર) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 84 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 23 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 632 kilometers.

The return train is 54806.
Loading...