KLP / Kotalpukur
कोटलपुकुर

Kotalpukur (कोटलपुकुर), station code KLP, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kotalpukur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kotalpukur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kotalpukur (KLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 00:16 00:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 01:36 01:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 02:26 02:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 02:56 02:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 02:57 02:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 03:54 03:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 05:57 05:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 06:59 07:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 09:17 09:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:07 10:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 10:32 10:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 14:53 14:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 15:03 15:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 16:36 16:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 21:58 21:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kotalpukur by train, get complete information about KLP / Kotalpukur station, nearest airport to Kotalpukur. Complete list of trains to and from Kotalpukur

Loading...