53042 / Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger
जयनगर - हावड़ा (धुलियान) पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 20:10 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (53042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 20:10 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. KJI Khajauli 20:26 20:28 2m - 12.0 1 ECR
3. RJA Rajanagar 20:42 20:44 2m - 21.3 1 ECR
4. MBI Madhubani 20:56 21:01 5m - 31.2 1 ECR
5. PDW Pandaul 21:10 21:12 2m - 40.2 1 ECR
6. SKI Sakri Junction 21:28 21:33 5m - 48.1 1 ECR
7. TRS Tarsarai 21:42 21:44 2m - 54.7 1 ECR
8. KKHT Kakarghatti 21:55 21:57 2m 1 61.2 1 ECR
9. DBG Darbhanga Junction 22:23 22:33 10m 1 67.7 1 ECR
10. LSI Laheria Sarai 22:41 22:46 5m 1 72.5 1 ECR
11. TLWA Thalwara 22:50 22:52 2m 1 77.1 1 ECR
12. HYT Haiaghat 23:00 23:02 2m 1 83.1 1 ECR
13. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 23:11 23:13 2m 1 88.2 1 ECR
14. KSP Kishanpur 23:20 23:22 2m 1 94.7 1 ECR
15. MKPR Muktapur 23:29 23:31 2m 1 101.0 1 ECR
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 23:45 23:55 10m - 104.9 1 ECR
17. UJP Ujiarpur 00:06 00:07 1m 2 114.1 2 ECR
18. NAZJ Nazirganj 00:15 00:16 1m - 120.3 2 ECR
19. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 00:26 00:27 1m 2 128.2 2 ECR
20. STJT Sathajagat 00:34 00:35 1m - 132.8 2 ECR
21. BCA Bachwara Junction 01:02 01:03 1m - 139.3 2 ECR
22. TGA Teghra 01:13 01:14 1m - 148.3 2 ECR
23. BUJ Barauni Flag 01:21 01:22 1m - 153.0 2 ECR
24. BJU Barauni Junction 01:55 02:05 10m 4 155.7 2 ECR
25. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 02:17 02:18 1m - 162.2 2 ECR
26. RJO Rajendra Pul 02:36 02:37 1m 1 165.1 2 ECR
27. HTZU Hathidah Upper 02:43 02:44 1m 1 168.4 2 ECR
28. BRYA Barhiya 03:06 03:07 1m - 178.5 2 ECR
29. MKB Mankatha 03:35 03:36 1m - 187.9 2 ECR
30. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 03:44 03:46 2m 1 193.6 2 ECR
31. KIUL Kiul Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 4 194.9 2 ECR
32. DNRE Dhanauri 04:45 04:46 1m - 200.6 2 ER
33. UREN Uren 04:53 04:54 1m - 206.7 2 ER
34. KJH Kajra 05:00 05:01 1m - 210.8 2 ER
35. AHA Abhaipur 05:10 05:11 1m - 217.9 2 ER
36. MSDN Masudan 05:17 05:18 1m - 222.1 2 ER
37. DRH Dharhara 05:25 05:26 1m - 228.1 2 ER
38. DRTP Dasharathpur 05:34 05:35 1m - 233.5 2 ER
39. JMP Jamalpur Junction 05:45 05:50 5m 1,3 240.0 2 ER
40. RPUR Ratanpur 05:58 05:59 1m 1 246.1 2 ER
41. BUP Bariarpur 06:04 06:05 1m - 251.1 2 ER
42. KPRD Kalyanpur Road 06:13 06:14 1m - 255.7 2 ER
43. GNNA Gangani 06:22 06:23 1m - 261.8 2 ER
44. SGG Sultanganj 06:30 06:35 5m 1 268.9 2 ER
45. MVV Maheshi 06:41 06:42 1m - 274.7 2 ER
46. AKN Akbarnagar 06:48 06:49 1m - 279.0 2 ER
47. CTMP Chhit Makhanpur 06:55 06:56 1m - 282.6 2 ER
48. MPY Murarpur 06:59 07:00 1m - 284.3 2 ER
49. NAT Nathnagar 07:06 07:07 1m - 289.2 2 ER
50. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 07:23 07:33 10m - 293.1 2 ER
51. SBO Sabaur 07:42 07:43 1m 1 300.5 2 ER
52. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha 08:00 08:01 1m - 307.1 2 ER
53. GGA Ghoga 08:09 08:10 1m - 313.3 2 ER
54. EKC Ekchari 08:17 08:18 1m 1 318.8 2 ER
55. CLG Kahalgaon 08:29 08:30 1m 1 323.0 2 ER
56. BKSL Bikram Shila 09:01 09:02 1m - 331.1 2 ER
57. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 09:10 09:11 1m - 334.5 2 ER
58. PPT Pirpainti 09:22 09:23 1m - 343.4 2 ER
59. AMPL Ammapali 09:29 09:30 1m - 347.7 2 ER
60. MZC Mirza Cheuki 09:35 09:36 1m 3 351.9 2 ER
61. KRMA Karamtola 09:44 09:45 1m 2 357.9 2 ER
62. SBG Sahibganj 10:25 10:30 5m 1 366.9 2 ER
63. SLJ Sakrigali 10:40 10:41 1m - 374.7 2 ER
64. MJP Maharajpur 10:50 10:51 1m - 380.9 2 ER
65. KPTO Karanpur Ato 11:00 11:01 1m - 388.0 2 ER
66. TLJ Taljhari 11:10 11:11 1m - 395.0 2 ER
67. KXE Kalian Chak 11:17 11:18 1m - 399.9 2 ER
68. TPH Tinpahar Junction 11:24 11:25 1m 2 404.7 2 ER
69. DDX Dhamdhamia 11:32 11:33 1m - 409.9 2 ER
70. BKLE Bakudi 11:38 11:39 1m - 413.5 2 ER
71. BHW Barharwa Junction 12:27 12:32 5m 2 421.3 2 ER
72. GMAN Gumani 12:41 12:42 1m - 428.7 2 ER
73. KLP Kotalpukur 12:49 12:50 1m - 435.4 2 ER
74. TBB Tilbhita 12:57 12:58 1m - 443.0 2 ER
75. PKR Pakur 13:04 13:05 1m 2 447.4 2 ER
76. NGF Nagarnabi 13:30 13:31 1m 1 452.9 2 ER
77. RJG Rajgram 13:38 13:39 1m 2 458.0 2 ER
78. BSBR Banshlai Bridge 13:45 13:46 1m - 464.6 2 ER
79. MRR Murarai 13:51 13:52 1m - 469.6 2 ER
80. CTR Chatra 13:59 14:00 1m - 477.3 2 ER
81. NHT Nalhati Junction 14:08 14:10 2m 2 486.0 2 ER
82. SDLE Swadinpur 14:17 14:18 1m - 493.3 2 ER
83. RPH Rampur Hat 15:25 15:40 15m 1 500.1 2 ER
84. TPF Tarapith Road 15:47 15:48 1m 2 507.2 2 ER
85. MLV Mallarpur 15:54 15:55 1m 2 512.6 2 ER
86. GHLE Gadadharpur 16:03 16:04 1m 2 520.7 2 ER
87. SNT Sainthia Junction 16:12 16:13 1m 4 528.0 2 ER
88. BSLE Bataspur 16:20 16:21 1m 2 535.8 2 ER
89. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 16:26 16:27 1m 2 541.2 2 ER
90. KPLE Kopai 16:34 16:35 1m 1 550.1 2 ER
91. PNE Prantik 16:43 16:44 1m 2 556.5 2 ER
92. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 16:50 16:53 3m 2 560.6 2 ER
93. BDH Bhedia 17:00 17:01 1m 2 568.3 2 ER
94. PCQ Pichkurirdhal 17:07 17:08 1m 2 573.4 2 ER
95. GKH Guskara 17:15 17:16 1m 1 579.7 2 ER
96. NRX Noadar Dhal 17:25 17:26 1m 1 584.7 2 ER
97. BPS Banpas 17:31 17:32 1m 1 589.7 2 ER
98. JTL Jhapater Dhal 17:38 17:39 1m 3 595.0 2 ER
99. KAN Khana Junction 19:38 19:39 1m 4 599.4 2 ER
100. TIT Talit 19:44 19:45 1m - 605.3 2 ER
101. BWN Barddhaman Junction 19:55 20:15 20m 6 612.5 2 ER
102. BDC Bandel Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 3 680.0 2 ER
103. CNS Chuchura 21:57 21:58 1m 1 683.8 2 ER
104. CGR Chandan Nagar 22:03 22:04 1m 1 686.8 2 ER
105. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 22:14 22:18 4m 6 697.5 2 ER
106. SRP Shrirampur 22:23 22:25 2m 1 700.0 2 ER
107. HWH Howrah Junction 23:00 - 1 719.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 11:14 IST
53042 / Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (जयनगर - हावड़ा (धुलियान) पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 105 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 26 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 720 kilometers.

The return train is 53041.
Loading...