TPH / Tinpahar Junction
तीनपहाड़ जंक्शन

Tinpahar Junction (तीनपहाड़ जंक्शन), station code TPH, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tinpahar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tinpahar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 00:15 00:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 01:56 01:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03468 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Expre... Exp ER 02:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 02:44 02:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03461 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Expre... Exp ER - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp NFR 04:41 04:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 04:41 04:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03462 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Expre... Exp ER 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03463 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Pas... Pass ER 05:36 05:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03767 Sahibganj - Malda Town Pa... Pass ER 06:37 06:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
03464 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passe... Pass ER 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03467 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Expre... Exp ER - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 11:05 11:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Expr... Pass ER 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Expr... Pass ER 14:23 14:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
03496 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Expre... Exp ER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
03495 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Expre... Exp ER - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
03498 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Expre... Exp ER 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Pa... Pass ER 18:23 18:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 18:55 18:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03491 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Expre... Exp ER - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03492 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Expre... Exp ER 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp NFR 21:07 21:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 21:07 21:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:28 21:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03493 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Expre... Exp ER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03494 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Expre... Exp ER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 23:06 23:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
03497 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Expre... Exp ER - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tinpahar Junction by train, get complete information about TPH / Tinpahar Junction station, nearest airport to Tinpahar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tinpahar Junction

Loading...
Tinpahar Junction