KMNR / Kamalnagar
कमालनगर

Kamalnagar (कमालनगर), station code KMNR, is a railway station in Bidar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamalnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamalnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamalnagar (KMNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 00:34 00:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 03:56 03:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 03:56 03:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 03:56 03:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 12:55 12:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 16:04 16:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamalnagar by train, get complete information about KMNR / Kamalnagar station, nearest airport to Kamalnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Kamalnagar

Loading...