BIDR / Bidar
बीदर

Bidar (बीदर), station code BIDR, is a railway station in Bidar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bidar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bidar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bidar (BIDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Fe... Spec SCR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Fe... Spec SCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express... Exp SCR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Spec SCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Spec SCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Spec SCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Spec SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Spec SCR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
77651 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... DEMU SCR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 07:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... Spec SCR 07:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Spec SCR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02043 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Sp... Spec CR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar COVID-... Spec SWR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur COVID-... Spec SWR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Spec SWR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... DEMU SCR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Spec SWR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... DEMU SCR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur COVID-... Spec SWR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur COVID-... Spec SWR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Spec SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Spec SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Spec SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... Spec SCR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR - 19:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Sp... Spec CR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Spec SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77656 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... DEMU SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express... Exp SCR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bidar by train, get complete information about BIDR / Bidar station, nearest airport to Bidar. Complete list of trains to and from Bidar

Loading...
Bidar