BIDR / Bidar
बीदर

Bidar (बीदर), station code BIDR, is a railway station in Bidar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bidar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bidar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bidar (BIDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01436 Mumbai LTT - Solapur Spec... Exp CR 04:00 04:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 04:35 04:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Wee... Exp SCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07610 Tirupati - Purna Special ... Exp SCR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
77651 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... DEMU SCR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
07638 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 07:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Wee... Exp SCR 08:57 09:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 09:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 10:10 10:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
07745 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU S... DEMU SCR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07746 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU S... DEMU SCR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16577 Yesvantpur - Bidar Weekly... Exp SWR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 14:00 14:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... DEMU SCR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16578 Bidar - Yesvantpur Weekly... Exp SWR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... DEMU SCR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
07747 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU S... DEMU SCR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07748 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU S... DEMU SCR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07609 Purna - Tirupati Special ... Exp SCR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR - 19:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
07637 Tirupati - Sai Nagar Shir... Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77656 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... DEMU SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 23:42 23:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bidar by train, get complete information about BIDR / Bidar station, nearest airport to Bidar. Complete list of trains to and from Bidar

Loading...
Bidar