MKM / Marikuppam

Marikuppam (मरिकुप्पम), station code MKM, is a railway station in Kolar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Marikuppam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Marikuppam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Marikuppam (MKM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66518 Bangarpet - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 04:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR - 06:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
06513 Bangarapet - Marikuppam M... MEMU SWR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66513 Bangarpet - Marikuppam Me... MEMU SWR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi On... MEMU SWR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 09:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66548 Marikuppam - Bangarapet M... MEMU SWR - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06531 Bangarapet - Marikuppam M... MEMU SWR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06532 Marikuppam - Bangarapet M... MEMU SWR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66547 Bangarapet - Marikuppam M... MEMU SWR 13:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 15:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR - 15:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 17:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 19:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66516 Marikuppam - Bangarpet Me... MEMU SWR - 19:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 20:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 22:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66517 Marikuppam - Bangarpet ME... MEMU SWR - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Marikuppam by train, get complete information about MKM / Marikuppam station, nearest airport to Marikuppam. Complete list of trains to and from Marikuppam

Loading...