TCL / Tyakal
टेकल

Tyakal (टेकल), station code TCL, is a railway station in Kolar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tyakal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tyakal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tyakal (TCL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 02:35 02:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 08:48 08:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 13:26 13:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 16:08 16:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 16:53 16:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 18:17 18:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 20:20 20:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tyakal by train, get complete information about TCL / Tyakal station, nearest airport to Tyakal. Complete list of trains to and from Tyakal

Loading...
Tyakal