BWT / Bangarapet Junction
बंगारपेट जंक्शन / ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Bangarapet Junction (बंगारपेट जंक्शन / ಬಂಗಾರ ಪೇಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code BWT, is a railway station in Kolar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bangarapet Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bangarapet Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 00:15 00:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 00:15 00:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 00:15 00:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 00:38 00:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:05 01:06 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 01:23 01:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 01:23 01:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:59 02:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 02:22 02:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 02:29 02:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 02:34 02:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 02:35 02:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 03:14 03:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR 03:52 03:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 03:52 03:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 03:52 03:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 03:52 03:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66518 Bangarpet - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 04:08 04:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 04:19 04:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 04:26 04:27 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 04:43 04:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66557 Bangarapet - Marikuppam M... MEMU SWR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
66528 Bangarpet Kuppam MEMU... MEMU SWR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76502 Kolar - Bangarapet DEMU... DEMU SWR 06:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
76501 Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR - 06:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 07:05 07:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66513 Bangarpet - Marikuppam Me... MEMU SWR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 07:24 07:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 08:01 08:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 08:33 08:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 08:42 08:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 08:45 08:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 09:10 09:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 09:50 09:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 10:18 10:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
66548 Marikuppam - Bangarapet M... MEMU SWR 10:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 10:30 10:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 10:33 10:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 10:34 10:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 11:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 11:35 11:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 11:39 11:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 12:09 12:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
01773 Bangarapet - K.S.R Bengal... MEMU SWR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:42 12:43 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66547 Bangarapet - Marikuppam M... MEMU SWR - 13:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76503 Bangarpet - Kolar Rail Bu... EMU SWR - 13:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:00 14:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 14:10 14:35 25m 5
SMTWTFS
01775 K S R Bangalore - Markupp... MEMU SWR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 14:34 14:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 14:34 14:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 14:44 14:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76504 Kolar - Bangarpet Rail Bu... EMU SWR 15:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 15:40 15:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 15:54 15:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:56 15:57 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 16:23 16:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 16:38 16:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 16:47 16:48 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 17:56 17:57 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 18:05 18:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 18:14 18:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 18:33 18:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 19:17 19:18 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 19:34 19:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 19:51 19:55 4m 4
SMTWTFS
66516 Marikuppam - Bangarpet Me... MEMU SWR 19:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 20:00 20:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 20:00 20:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 20:08 20:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 20:08 20:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 20:34 20:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66558 Marikuppam - Bangarapet M... MEMU SWR 21:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 21:37 21:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:50 21:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66527 Kuppam - Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
66517 Marikuppam - Bangarpet ME... MEMU SWR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 23:10 23:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 23:33 23:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 23:39 23:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bangarapet Junction by train, get complete information about BWT / Bangarapet Junction station, nearest airport to Bangarapet Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bangarapet Junction

Loading...
Bangarapet Junction