Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

NGF / Nagarnabi
नगरनावी

Nagarnabi (नगरनावी), station code NGF, is a railway station in Pakur district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagarnabi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagarnabi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagarnabi (NGF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 05:34 05:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 06:33 06:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:23 08:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 08:36 08:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:31 10:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:30 13:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 14:09 14:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 15:27 15:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 17:03 17:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 20:42 20:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 21:38 21:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 23:54 23:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagarnabi by train, get complete information about NGF / Nagarnabi station, nearest airport to Nagarnabi. Complete list of trains to and from Nagarnabi

Loading...
Nagarnabi

Railway Station in Pakur