PKR / Pakur
पाकुड़

Pakur (पाकुड़), station code PKR, is a railway station in Pakur district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pakur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pakur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pakur (PKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 00:42 00:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 01:04 01:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 01:33 01:36 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 02:06 02:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 02:35 02:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 03:29 03:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 03:31 03:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 04:31 04:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 05:30 05:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 05:30 05:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 05:49 05:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Pas... Pass ER 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 07:22 07:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 07:22 07:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 09:07 09:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 12:39 12:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:07 13:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 13:49 13:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 13:49 13:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 14:09 14:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 14:47 14:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:54 14:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 17:07 17:11 4m 1
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:19 20:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 20:36 20:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 22:32 22:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pakur by train, get complete information about PKR / Pakur station, nearest airport to Pakur. Complete list of trains to and from Pakur

Loading...
Pakur

Railway Station in Pakur