POE / Pawapuri Road
पावापुरी रोड

Pawapuri Road (पावापुरी रोड), station code POE, is a railway station in Nalanda district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pawapuri Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pawapuri Road have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pawapuri Road (POE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 04:39 04:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:11 09:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 09:11 09:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 12:26 12:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 12:57 12:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR 19:39 19:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 21:31 21:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 22:00 22:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pawapuri Road by train, get complete information about POE / Pawapuri Road station, nearest airport to Pawapuri Road. Complete list of trains to and from Pawapuri Road

Loading...
Pawapuri Road