BAT / Batala Junction
बटाला जंक्शन

Batala Junction (बटाला जंक्शन), station code BAT, is a railway station in Batala district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Batala Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Batala Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Batala Junction (BAT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 05:27 05:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 06:04 06:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Festiva... Spec SECR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14633 Ravi Express Exp NR 09:56 10:06 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 10:01 10:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot - Verka DEMU... DEMU NR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74691 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU... DEMU NR 14:20 14:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14634 Ravi Express Exp NR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU... DEMU NR 15:55 15:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74692 Qadian - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 16:10 17:05 55m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Festiva... Spec SECR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Batala Junction by train, get complete information about BAT / Batala Junction station, nearest airport to Batala Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Batala Junction

Loading...
Batala Junction

Railway Station in Batala