18310 / Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर एक्सप्रेस / ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 18310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi
.
Departs @ 14:20 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express (18310) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 14:20 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SMBX Samba 14:55 14:57 2m 1 32.4 1 NR
3. HRNR Hira Nagar 15:11 15:13 2m 2 47.2 1 NR
4. KTHU Kathua 15:40 15:42 2m 2 76.1 1 NR
5. PTK Pathankot Junction 16:25 16:45 20m 3 99.6 1 NR
6. DNN Dina Nagar 17:12 17:14 2m 1 123.8 1 NR
7. GSP Gurdaspur 17:26 17:28 2m 1 135.0 1 NR
8. DHW Dhariwal 17:53 17:55 2m 1 148.7 1 NR
9. BAT Batala Junction 18:15 18:17 2m 1 167.7 1 NR
10. ASR Amritsar Junction 19:10 19:35 25m 1 206.4 1 NR
11. JNL Jandiala 19:50 19:52 2m 2 225.1 1 NR
12. BEAS Beas Junction 20:10 20:12 2m 2 248.6 1 NR
13. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 20:58 8m 2 284.9 1 NR
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:06 21:08 2m 2 289.5 1 NR
15. PGW Phagwara Junction 21:21 21:23 2m 1 306.0 1 NR
16. PHR Phillaur Junction 21:42 21:44 2m 1 328.5 1 NR
17. LDH Ludhiana Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 1 341.9 1 NR
18. RPJ Rajpura Junction 23:37 23:39 2m 2 427.6 1 NR
19. UBC Ambala City 00:01 00:02 1m 1 447.9 2 NR
20. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:30 00:40 10m 3,6 455.6 2 NR
21. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 00:57 00:59 2m 1 475.4 2 NR
22. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 01:21 01:23 2m 2 497.5 2 NR
23. KUN Karnal 02:06 02:08 2m 1 530.7 2 NR
24. PNP Panipat Junction 02:47 02:49 2m 1 564.9 2 NR
25. SNP Sonipat 03:19 03:21 2m 1 610.3 2 NR
26. SZM Subzi Mandi 04:08 04:10 2m 2 650.7 2 NR
27. DLI Old Delhi Junction 04:30 04:50 20m 13 653.5 2 NR
28. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 05:30 05:32 2m 2 673.8 2 NR
29. CHL Chola 06:18 06:20 2m 1 721.8 2 NCR
30. KRJ Khurja Junction 06:34 06:36 2m 3 736.5 2 NCR
31. ALJN Aligarh Junction 07:06 07:11 5m 3 779.8 2 NCR
32. HRS Hathras Junction 07:33 07:35 2m 1 810.0 2 NCR
33. JLS Jalesar Road 07:52 07:54 2m 1 830.1 2 NCR
34. TDL Tundla Junction 08:33 08:38 5m 3 858.0 2 NCR
35. FZD Firozabad 08:53 08:55 2m 2 874.6 2 NCR
36. SKB Shikohabad Junction 09:13 09:15 2m 2 894.5 2 NCR
37. ETW Etawah Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 3 949.8 2 NCR
38. BNT Bharthana 10:17 10:19 2m 2 969.7 2 NCR
39. PHD Phaphund 10:45 10:47 2m 2 1006.1 2 NCR
40. JJK Jhinjhak 11:03 11:07 4m 2 1026.0 2 NCR
41. RURA Rura 11:25 11:27 2m 2 1044.9 2 NCR
42. PNKD Panki Dham 11:56 11:58 2m 1 1077.8 2 NCR
43. CNB Kanpur Central 12:40 12:45 5m 3 1089.2 2 NCR
44. FTP Fatehpur 13:45 13:47 2m 2 1166.9 2 NCR
45. KGA Khaga 14:13 14:15 2m 2 1201.4 2 NCR
46. ALD Allahabad Junction 15:22 15:32 10m 6 1283.6 2 NCR
47. MJA Meja Road 16:04 16:06 2m 2 1321.8 2 NCR
48. BDL Vindhyachal 16:40 16:42 2m 2 1365.8 2 NCR
49. MZP Mirzapur 17:00 17:05 5m 2 1373.1 2 NCR
50. CAR Chunar Junction 17:50 18:15 25m 5 1404.2 2 NCR
51. LUSA Lusa 19:00 19:02 2m 1 1445.8 2 NCR
52. SBDR Sonbhadra 20:20 20:22 2m - 1480.2 2 NCR
53. CUK Churk 20:35 20:37 2m 1 1485.2 2 NCR
54. CPU Chopan 21:50 22:00 10m 3 1506.9 2 ECR
55. RNQ Renukut 22:58 23:03 5m 1 1548.9 2 ECR
56. DXN Duddhinagar 23:22 23:24 2m 1 1570.0 2 ECR
57. WDM Wyndhamganj 23:54 23:56 2m 1 1592.5 2 ECR
58. NUQ Nagar Untari 00:17 00:19 2m 1 1604.2 3 ECR
59. GHQ Garhwa 00:48 00:50 2m 1 1638.3 3 ECR
60. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 01:02 01:07 5m 1,2 1648.3 3 ECR
61. DTO Daltonganj 01:36 01:41 5m 2 1681.7 3 ECR
62. BRWD Barwadih Junction 02:10 02:15 5m - 1708.9 3 ECR
63. LTHR Latehar 03:06 03:08 2m - 1749.3 3 ECR
64. TORI Tori 03:31 03:33 2m 1 1781.8 3 ECR
65. KLRE Khalari 03:55 03:57 2m - 1810.1 3 ECR
66. RAY Ray 04:04 04:06 2m - 1817.0 3 ECR
67. PTRU Patratu 04:44 04:49 5m 2 1846.2 3 ECR
68. BRKA Barkakana Junction 05:50 06:10 20m - 1864.6 3 ECR
69. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 06:20 06:25 5m 1 1869.7 3 SER
70. MURI Muri Junction 07:35 08:10 35m - 1923.1 3 SER
71. TIS Tatisilwai 09:09 09:10 1m - 1972.6 3 SER
72. NKM Namkon 09:19 09:20 1m 2 1978.8 3 SER
73. RNC Ranchi Junction 09:35 09:45 10m 2 1983.1 3 SER
74. HTE Hatia 10:05 10:15 10m - 1990.0 3 SER
75. GBX Govindpur Road 10:49 10:50 1m - 2031.7 3 SER
76. PKF Pokla 11:09 11:10 1m - 2051.8 3 SER
77. BANO Bano 11:39 11:40 1m - 2083.6 3 SER
78. ORGA Orga 12:39 12:40 1m - 2119.4 3 SER
79. ROU Rourkela Junction 14:00 14:15 15m 2 2154.5 3 SER
80. GP Rajgangpur 14:49 14:50 1m - 2184.4 3 SER
81. BMB Bamra 15:21 15:22 1m - 2219.2 3 SER
82. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 16:30 16:40 10m - 2255.7 3 SER
83. SBP Sambalpur Junction 17:45 - - 2304.3 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:56 IST
Reversals
PTK/Pathankot Junction
ASR/Amritsar Junction

18310 / Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express (जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर एक्सप्रेस / ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Sambalpur Junction at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 81 railway station and terminates at Sambalpur Junction. It takes 51 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2304 kilometers.

The return train is 18309.
Loading...