BJF / Bijni
बिजनी

Bijni (बिजनी), station code BJF, is a railway station in Chirang district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bijni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bijni have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bijni (BJF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 05:13 05:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 05:17 05:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Exp NFR 06:06 06:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 08:36 08:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 10:01 10:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 12:02 12:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 14:52 14:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 17:07 17:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 19:05 19:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 21:20 21:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Exp NFR 21:52 21:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bijni by train, get complete information about BJF / Bijni station, nearest airport to Bijni. Complete list of trains to and from Bijni

Loading...
Bijni

Railway Station in Chirang