15770 / Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express
लामडिंग - अलीपुर द्वार जं एक्सप्रेस / লামডিং - অালিপুৰদুৱাৰ জং এক্সপ্ৰেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 15770/Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lumding Junction
.
Departs @ 15:10 (Lumding Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Alipurduar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (15770) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LMG Lumding Junction 15:10 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. LKA Lanka 15:48 15:49 1m 2 30.6 1 NFR
3. HJI Hojai 16:03 16:05 2m - 44.9 1 NFR
4. JMK Jamunamukh 16:26 16:27 1m - 61.8 1 NFR
5. KWM Kampur 16:53 16:54 1m - 72.3 1 NFR
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 17:12 17:14 2m 3 89.5 1 NFR
7. JID Jagiroad 17:48 17:50 2m - 123.5 1 NFR
8. DGU Digaru 18:11 18:13 2m - 146.9 1 NFR
9. GHY Guwahati 19:05 19:15 10m - 180.5 1 NFR
10. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 19:30 19:32 2m - 187.3 1 NFR
11. RNY Rangiya Junction 20:25 20:27 2m - 228.1 1 NFR
12. NLV Nalbari 20:43 20:44 1m - 244.7 1 NFR
13. KTCH Kaithalkuchi 20:54 20:55 1m 1 254.8 1 NFR
14. TIHU Tihu 21:05 21:06 1m - 262.3 1 NFR
15. PBL Pathsala 21:17 21:18 1m - 271.8 1 NFR
16. BPRD Barpeta Road 21:35 21:37 2m - 293.0 1 NFR
17. SBE Sorbhog Junction 21:46 21:47 1m - 300.9 1 NFR
18. BJF Bijni 22:10 22:11 1m 1 320.0 1 NFR
19. BNGN Bongaigaon 22:25 22:26 1m - 334.7 1 NFR
20. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 22:43 22:48 5m 1 337.2 1 NFR
21. BSGN Basugaon 23:03 23:04 1m 1 349.0 1 NFR
22. KOJ Kokrajhar 23:18 23:19 1m 1 364.9 1 NFR
23. FKM Fakiragram Junction 23:29 23:30 1m - 374.8 1 NFR
24. CROA Chautara 23:41 23:42 1m - 386.0 1 NFR
25. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 23:54 23:55 1m - 397.8 1 NFR
26. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 00:55 - - 446.1 2 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:10 IST
15770 / Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (लामडिंग - अलीपुर द्वार जं एक्सप्रेस / লামডিং - অালিপুৰদুৱাৰ জং এক্সপ্ৰেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Lumding Junction and Alipurduar Junction. The train leaves from Lumding Junction on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Alipurduar Junction at 00:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lumding Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Alipurduar Junction. It takes 9 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 446 kilometers.

The return train is 15769.
Loading...