DMGN / Dhamalgaon
धमलगाँव

Dhamalgaon (धमलगाँव), station code DMGN, is a railway station in Dibrugarh district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhamalgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhamalgaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhamalgaon (DMGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh To... Pass NFR 08:31 08:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Int... Exp NFR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Wee... Exp NFR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh ... Pass NFR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek ... Pass NFR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simalugu... Pass NFR 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Int... Exp NFR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Wee... Exp NFR 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhamalgaon by train, get complete information about DMGN / Dhamalgaon station, nearest airport to Dhamalgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Dhamalgaon

Loading...
Dhamalgaon