DBRG / Dibrugarh
डिब्रूगढ़

Dibrugarh (डिब्रूगढ़), station code DBRG, is a railway station in Dibrugarh district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dibrugarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dibrugarh have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 03:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 04:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 04:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
05918 Dibrugarh - Alipurduar Sp... Spec NFR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 08:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh To... Pass NFR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Int... Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Wee... Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR - 10:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55606 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh ... Pass NFR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55605 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek ... Pass NFR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR - 14:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 15:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simalugu... Pass NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05917 Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugar... Exp NFR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Int... Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 18:45 18:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR - 19:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Wee... Exp NFR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR - 23:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR - 23:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dibrugarh by train, get complete information about DBRG / Dibrugarh station, nearest airport to Dibrugarh. Complete list of trains to and from Dibrugarh

Loading...
Dibrugarh