JDB / Jagdalpur
जगदलपुर

Jagdalpur (जगदलपुर), station code JDB, is a railway station in Bastar district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jagdalpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jagdalpur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jagdalpur (JDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER - 04:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Exp ECoR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
0-8447 Hirakhand Special Spec ECoR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR - 12:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
0-8448 Hirakhand Special Spec ECoR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jagdalpur by train, get complete information about JDB / Jagdalpur station, nearest airport to Jagdalpur. Complete list of trains to and from Jagdalpur

Loading...
Jagdalpur