MAP / Morappur
मोरप्पुर

Morappur (मोरप्पुर), station code MAP, is a railway station in Dharmapuri district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Morappur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Morappur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Morappur (MAP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 01:39 01:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 06:34 06:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 20:39 20:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Morappur by train, get complete information about MAP / Morappur station, nearest airport to Morappur. Complete list of trains to and from Morappur

Loading...
Morappur