DPJ / Dharmapuri
धर्मपुरी

Dharmapuri (धर्मपुरी), station code DPJ, is a railway station in Dharmapuri district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharmapuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharmapuri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharmapuri (DPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 02:14 02:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06251 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Sp... Exp SWR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06252 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Sp... Exp SWR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
07356 Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06565 Yesvantpur - Tirunelveli ... Exp SWR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram... Exp SWR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16211 Yesvantpur - Salem Expres... Exp SWR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 20:02 20:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Tirunelveli - Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 21:56 21:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 23:01 23:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharmapuri by train, get complete information about DPJ / Dharmapuri station, nearest airport to Dharmapuri. Complete list of trains to and from Dharmapuri

Loading...
Dharmapuri