NHY / Naganahalli
नागनहल्लि

Naganahalli (नागनहल्लि), station code NHY, is a railway station in Mysore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naganahalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Naganahalli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naganahalli (NHY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 02:59 03:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 14:01 14:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Spec SWR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 21:37 21:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 21:47 21:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naganahalli by train, get complete information about NHY / Naganahalli station, nearest airport to Naganahalli. Complete list of trains to and from Naganahalli

Loading...
Naganahalli