MYS / Mysuru Junction
मैसूरु जंक्शन

Mysuru Junction (मैसूरु जंक्शन), station code MYS, is a railway station in Mysore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mysuru Junction.

The station also known as Mysore Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mysuru Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mysuru Junction (MYS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER - 00:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festiva... Spec SWR 02:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 02:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 03:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 04:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR - 04:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 04:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56202 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 05:15 05:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 06:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 06:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 06:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Spec SWR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival... Spec SWR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festiva... Spec SWR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR - 07:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR - 07:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru F... Spec SWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR - 08:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 08:30 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56206 Mysuru Nanjangud Passenge... Pass SWR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 09:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR - 10:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 10:25 10:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR - 10:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 11:00 - - 1,5
SMTWTFS
12613 Tippu Express SF SWR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56205 Nanjangud Mysuru Passenge... Pass SWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56210 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR - 12:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR - 13:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06539 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Exp SWR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 13:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR - 14:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
06540 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56203 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56208 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festiv... Spec SCR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR - 15:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 15:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 16:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai F... Spec SWR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 16:45 17:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12614 Tippu Express SF SWR 17:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR - 18:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56207 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 18:45 18:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR - 19:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56209 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR - 20:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR - 20:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 20:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Spec SWR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 22:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival... Spec SWR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56201 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR - 22:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 23:05 23:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 23:05 23:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 23:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR - 23:55 - 2
SMTWTFS

Mysore (Mysuru) railway station is the main railway station in the Mysuru, Karnataka and its code is MYS and Category is "A". Previously Mysore was connected to Bangalore by a meter-gauge line, which has now been converted to double line broad gauge.

Mysuru railway station has 6 platforms and opened in 1870.


Loading...
Parking: Yes
Mysuru Junction