MYS / Mysuru Junction
मैसूरु जंक्शन

Mysuru Junction (मैसूरु जंक्शन), station code MYS, is a railway station in Mysore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mysuru Junction.

The station also known as Mysore Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mysuru Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mysuru Junction (MYS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22136 Renigunta - Mysuru SF Exp... SF CR 01:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 01:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06238 Manamadurai - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 01:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 02:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16586 Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 03:30 03:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 04:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56202 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
06268 Mysuru - Arsikere Express... Exp SWR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 06:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 07:00 07:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar P... Pass SWR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR - 07:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 07:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
20623 Malgudi SF Express SF SR - 08:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 08:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56206 Mysuru Nanjangud Passenge... Pass SWR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06300 Mysuru - Nanjangud Town E... Exp SWR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town ... Exp SWR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 10:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR - 10:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR - 10:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
06221 Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Spec... Exp SWR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 10:45 - - 1,5
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06299 Nanjangud Town - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12613 Wodeyar SF Express SF SWR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56205 Nanjangud Mysuru Passenge... Pass SWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 11:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06276 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar D... Exp SWR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20607 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... VB SR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56210 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR - 12:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR - 12:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20608 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... VB SR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ra... Exp SWR 14:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16222 Kuvempu Express Exp SWR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56203 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ra... Exp SWR - 14:50 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
56208 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Pas... Pass SWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR - 15:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
16221 Kuvempu Express Exp SWR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR - 15:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
06543 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20624 Malgudi SF Express SF SR 16:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR - 16:30 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
06282 Ajmer - Mysuru Special Fa... Exp SWR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06222 Muzaffarpur - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 16:45 16:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12614 Wodeyar SF Express SF SWR 17:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Manamadurai Spec... Exp SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56207 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 18:45 18:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR - 18:50 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR - 19:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
06275 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR - 19:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06526 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 19:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Expre... Exp SWR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56209 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 20:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06267 Arsikere - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 22:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06544 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56201 Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Pa... Pass SWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 22:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22135 Mysuru - Renigunta SF Exp... SF CR - 23:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru -Murudeswa... Exp SWR 23:20 23:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER - 23:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR - 23:55 - 2
SMTWTFS

Mysore (Mysuru) railway station is the main railway station in the Mysuru, Karnataka and its code is MYS and Category is "A". Previously Mysore was connected to Bangalore by a meter-gauge line, which has now been converted to double line broad gauge.

Mysuru railway station has 6 platforms and opened in 1870.


Loading...
Parking: Yes
Mysuru Junction