NLP / North Lakhimpur
उत्तर लखिमपुर

North Lakhimpur (उत्तर लखिमपुर), station code NLP, is a railway station in Lakhimpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through North Lakhimpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

North Lakhimpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at North Lakhimpur (NLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 00:18 00:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15613 Lachit Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Exp... Exp NFR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05638 Silchar - Naharlagun Spec... Exp NFR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek ... Exp NFR 09:29 09:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 09:41 09:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05637 Naharlagun - Silchar Spec... Exp NFR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Exp... Exp NFR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05921 Dhubri - New Tinsukia Spe... Exp NFR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05922 New Tinsukia - Dhubri Spe... Exp NFR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon ... Exp NFR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15614 Lachit Express Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to North Lakhimpur by train, get complete information about NLP / North Lakhimpur station, nearest airport to North Lakhimpur. Complete list of trains to and from North Lakhimpur

Loading...
North Lakhimpur