HMY / Harmuti Junction
हरमूर्ति जंक्शन / হাৰমতী জংচন

Harmuti Junction (हरमूर्ति जंक्शन / হাৰমতী জংচন), station code HMY, is a railway station in Lakhimpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Harmuti Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Harmuti Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Harmuti Junction (HMY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 00:03 00:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05970 New Tinsukia - Puri Speci... Spec NFR 02:02 02:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 02:23 02:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15817 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Vis... Exp NFR 05:55 06:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 07:05 07:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek ... Exp NFR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05969 Puri - New Tinsukia Speci... Spec NFR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:28 18:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon ... Exp NFR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15818 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Vis... Exp NFR 20:40 21:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Harmuti Junction by train, get complete information about HMY / Harmuti Junction station, nearest airport to Harmuti Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Harmuti Junction

Loading...
Harmuti Junction