NYGT / Nayagarh Town
नयागड़ टाउन

Nayagarh Town (नयागड़ टाउन), station code NYGT, is a railway station in Nayagarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nayagarh Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nayagarh Town have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nayagarh Town (NYGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58430 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Ro... Pass ECoR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
08424 Nuagaon Road - Puri Passe... Pass ECoR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58431 Khurda Road - Nayagarh To... Pass ECoR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58432 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Ro... Pass ECoR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
08429 Bhubaneswar - Mahipur MEM... MEMU ECoR 11:22 11:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08430 Mahipur - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 15:52 15:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh To... MEMU ECoR 20:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58429 Khurda Road - Nayagarh To... Pass ECoR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08423 Puri - Nuagaon Road Passe... Pass ECoR 22:42 22:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nayagarh Town by train, get complete information about NYGT / Nayagarh Town station, nearest airport to Nayagarh Town. Complete list of trains to and from Nayagarh Town

Loading...
Nayagarh Town