SLY / Samalpatti
सामलपट्टि / சாமல்பட்டி

Samalpatti (सामलपट्टि / சாமல்பட்டி), station code SLY, is a railway station in Krishnagiri district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samalpatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samalpatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samalpatti (SLY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06845 Jolarpettai - Erode Expre... Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06412 Erode - Jolarpettai Expre... Pass SR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06411 Jolarpettai - Erode Expre... Pass SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06846 Erode - Jolarpettai Expre... Exp SR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samalpatti by train, get complete information about SLY / Samalpatti station, nearest airport to Samalpatti. Complete list of trains to and from Samalpatti

Loading...
Samalpatti