13351 / Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express
धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा बोकारो एक्सप्रेस / ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്

The following table shows the schedule of 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhanbad Junction
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights (Alappuzha)
SMTWTFS

Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express (13351) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 10:30 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. KTH Katrasgarh 10:58 11:00 2m 1 13.3 1 ECR
3. CRP Chandrapura Junction 11:54 11:56 2m 1 33.8 1 ECR
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 12:25 12:35 10m 2 49.2 1 SER
5. PNW Pundhag 12:48 12:50 2m 2 65.9 1 SER
6. JAA Jhalida 13:11 13:12 1m 1 89.2 1 SER
7. MURI Muri Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 2 101.9 1 SER
8. RNC Ranchi Junction 14:50 15:05 15m 3 161.9 1 SER
9. HTE Hatia 15:20 15:25 5m 2 168.9 1 SER
10. GBX Govindpur Road 15:57 15:58 1m - 210.6 1 SER
11. BANO Bano 16:37 16:38 1m - 262.5 1 SER
12. NXN Nuagaon 17:44 17:45 1m 1 305.0 1 SER
13. BNDM Bondamunda 18:13 18:14 1m 2 328.1 1 SER
14. ROU Rourkela Junction 18:28 18:58 30m 1 334.6 1 SER
15. GP Rajgangpur 19:26 19:27 1m 1 364.5 1 SER
16. BMB Bamra 19:56 19:57 1m 1 399.3 1 SER
17. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 20:40 20:50 10m 1 435.7 1 SER
18. RGL Rengali 21:15 21:17 2m - 461.9 1 ECoR
19. SBPD Sambalpur Road 21:38 21:40 2m 2 482.6 1 ECoR
20. SBP Sambalpur Junction 21:50 22:00 10m - 484.4 1 ECoR
21. ATS Attabira 22:25 22:27 2m 1 508.8 1 ECoR
22. BRGA Bargarh Road 22:45 22:50 5m - 526.8 1 ECoR
23. BRPL Barpali 23:06 23:08 2m - 546.0 1 ECoR
24. BLGR Balangir 00:10 00:15 5m - 603.1 2 ECoR
25. BUDM Badmal 00:50 00:52 2m - 646.5 2 ECoR
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction 01:30 01:40 10m - 666.4 2 ECoR
27. KSNG Kesinga 01:53 01:55 2m 1 679.5 2 ECoR
28. RPRD Rupra Road 02:15 02:17 2m - 695.6 2 ECoR
29. NRLR Norla Road 02:28 02:30 2m - 702.3 2 ECoR
30. AMB Ambodala 02:55 02:57 2m - 727.1 2 ECoR
31. MNGD Muniguda 03:25 03:27 2m - 752.5 2 ECoR
32. THV Therubali 04:08 04:10 2m - 788.3 2 ECoR
33. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 04:20 04:22 2m - 797.9 2 ECoR
34. RGDA Rayagada 04:40 04:45 5m - 807.1 2 ECoR
35. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 05:25 05:27 2m - 852.3 2 SCoR
36. PVP Parvatipuram 05:33 05:35 2m - 853.9 2 SCoR
37. VBL Bobbili Junction 06:00 06:03 3m 2 877.9 2 SCoR
38. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 07:25 07:30 5m 2 932.2 2 SCoR
39. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 08:00 08:02 2m 2 967.2 2 SCoR
40. SCM Simhachalam 08:18 08:20 2m 1 985.2 2 SCoR
41. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 09:30 20m 8 993.3 2 SCoR
42. DVD Duvvada 10:05 10:07 2m 1 1010.5 2 SCoR
43. AKP Anakapalle 10:14 10:15 1m 2 1026.4 2 SCoR
44. YLM Elamanchili 10:31 10:32 1m - 1050.2 2 SCoR
45. NRP Narsipatnam Road 10:47 10:48 1m - 1068.0 2 SCoR
46. TUNI Tuni 11:04 11:05 1m 1 1090.2 2 SCoR
47. ANV Annavaram 11:19 11:20 1m 1 1107.0 2 SCoR
48. PAP Pithapuram 11:43 11:44 1m 2 1131.7 2 SCoR
49. SLO Samalkot Junction 11:54 11:55 1m 3 1143.9 2 SCoR
50. APT Anaparti 12:14 12:15 1m - 1170.4 2 SCoR
51. DWP Dwarapudi 12:31 12:32 1m - 1174.1 2 SCoR
52. RJY Rajahmundry 13:11 13:16 5m 1 1194.0 2 SCoR
53. KVR Kovvur 13:29 13:30 1m 3 1201.2 2 SCoR
54. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 13:44 13:45 1m 2 1215.8 2 SCoR
55. TDD Tadepalligudem 14:02 14:03 1m 3 1235.5 2 SCoR
56. EE Eluru 14:36 14:37 1m 3 1283.3 2 SCoR
57. BZA Vijayawada Junction 17:05 17:25 20m 6,7 1342.9 2 SCoR
58. TEL Tenali Junction 17:49 17:50 1m 3 1374.4 2 SCoR
59. NDO Nidubrolu 18:09 18:10 1m - 1396.4 2 SCoR
60. BPP Bapatla 18:29 18:30 1m - 1416.9 2 SCoR
61. CLX Chirala 18:41 18:42 1m 2 1432.0 2 SCoR
62. CJM Chinna Ganjam 18:59 19:00 1m - 1452.3 2 SCoR
63. OGL Ongole 19:29 19:30 1m 3 1481.4 2 SCoR
64. SKM Singarayakonda 19:59 20:00 1m 2 1509.5 2 SCoR
65. KVZ Kavali 20:24 20:25 1m 2 1547.4 2 SCoR
66. BTTR Bitragunta 20:37 20:38 1m 2 1563.8 2 SCoR
67. NLR Nellore 21:19 21:20 1m 3 1598.2 2 SCoR
68. GDR Gudur Junction 22:38 22:40 2m 1 1636.5 2 SCoR
69. NYP Nayadupeta 23:04 23:05 1m 2 1664.4 2 SR
70. SPE Sullurupeta 23:29 23:30 1m 2 1691.6 2 SR
71. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 01:35 02:00 25m 5 1774.2 3 SR
72. TRL Tiruvallur 02:38 02:40 2m - 1815.3 3 SR
73. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 03:08 03:10 2m 1 1842.2 3 SR
74. MCN Mukundarayapuram 03:48 03:50 2m 1 1886.4 3 SR
75. KPD Katpadi Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 1 1903.2 3 SR
76. GYM Gudiyattam 04:33 04:35 2m 3 1927.8 3 SR
77. VN Vaniyambadi 05:08 05:10 2m - 1971.4 3 SR
78. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 06:08 06:10 2m - 1987.7 3 SR
79. TPT Tirupattur 06:22 06:23 1m - 1995.1 3 SR
80. SLY Samalpatti 06:41 06:42 1m - 2018.5 3 SR
81. BQI Bommidi 07:19 07:20 1m - 2065.0 3 SR
82. SA Salem Junction 08:00 08:05 5m - 2108.2 3 SR
83. ED Erode Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 2 2167.9 3 SR
84. TUP Tiruppur 09:58 10:00 2m 1 2218.1 3 SR
85. CBE Coimbatore Junction 11:02 11:05 3m 1 2268.6 3 SR
86. PGT Palakkad Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 3 2324.3 3 SR
87. OTP Ottapalam 13:58 14:00 2m - 2355.6 3 SR
88. WKI Wadakkanchery 15:34 15:35 1m - 2383.0 3 SR
89. TCR Thrissur 15:57 16:00 3m 1 2399.8 3 SR
90. AWY Aluva 16:48 16:50 2m 1 2454.3 3 SR
91. ERS Ernakulam Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 4 2473.8 3 SR
92. TUVR Turavur 17:59 18:00 1m 1 2497.2 3 SR
93. SRTL Shertalai 18:09 18:10 1m 2 2507.1 3 SR
94. MAKM Mararikkulam 18:29 18:30 1m 1 2518.1 3 SR
95. ALLP Alappuzha 20:30 - 3 2531.0 3 SR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:44 IST
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
MAS/Chennai Central
SRR/Shoranur Junction

13351 / Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express (धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा बोकारो एक्सप्रेस / ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. The train leaves from Dhanbad Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Alappuzha at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhanbad Junction, crosses 93 railway station and terminates at Alappuzha. It takes 58 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2531 kilometers.

The return train is 13352.
Loading...