SMBX / Samba
साम्बा

Samba (साम्बा), station code SMBX, is a railway station in Samba district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samba.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samba have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samba (SMBX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 03:39 03:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 03:57 03:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 04:26 04:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 06:14 06:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:29 08:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 08:51 08:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 11:37 11:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 11:37 11:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 13:02 13:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 13:02 13:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 14:07 14:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 16:59 17:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 18:59 19:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 22:22 22:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samba by train, get complete information about SMBX / Samba station, nearest airport to Samba. Complete list of trains to and from Samba

Loading...
Samba