VJPJ / Vijaypur Jammu
विजयपुर जम्मू

Vijaypur Jammu (विजयपुर जम्मू), station code VJPJ, is a railway station in Samba district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vijaypur Jammu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vijaypur Jammu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 05:29 05:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:14 08:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 09:09 09:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 10:15 10:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 14:38 14:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 16:16 16:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 23:58 00:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vijaypur Jammu by train, get complete information about VJPJ / Vijaypur Jammu station, nearest airport to Vijaypur Jammu. Complete list of trains to and from Vijaypur Jammu

Loading...
Vijaypur Jammu