SOHL / Sohal
सोहल

Sohal (सोहल), station code SOHL, is a railway station in Gurdaspur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sohal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sohal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sohal (SOHL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 05:23 05:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 06:01 06:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot - Verka DEMU... DEMU NR 13:08 13:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 13:47 13:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU... DEMU NR 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 19:22 19:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 19:56 19:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 21:53 21:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sohal by train, get complete information about SOHL / Sohal station, nearest airport to Sohal. Complete list of trains to and from Sohal

Loading...
Sohal