SURI / Siuri
सिउड़ी

Siuri (सिउड़ी), station code SURI, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Siuri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siuri (SURI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 01:54 01:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63532 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 04:31 04:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 04:31 04:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13180 Siuri - Sealdah MEMU Expr... MEMU ER - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 05:20 05:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 05:20 05:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 05:43 05:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13046 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER 06:21 06:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 07:30 07:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
63530 Rampurhat - Andal MEMU... MEMU ER 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63531 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER 09:17 09:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63534 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22321 Hool Express SF ER 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 11:22 11:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22322 Hool Express SF ER - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
63533 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 15:41 15:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63536 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63535 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63537 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63538 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER 21:02 21:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Expr... MEMU ER 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siuri by train, get complete information about SURI / Siuri station, nearest airport to Siuri. Complete list of trains to and from Siuri

Loading...
Siuri