BHP / Bolpur Shantiniketan
बोलपुर शांतिनिकेतन

Bolpur Shantiniketan (बोलपुर शांतिनिकेतन), station code BHP, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bolpur Shantiniketan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 00:09 00:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 00:23 00:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 01:01 01:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06222 Muzaffarpur - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 01:52 01:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06221 Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Spec... Exp SWR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07387 SSS Hubballi - Naharlagun... ACExp SWR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 02:15 02:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 02:32 02:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 02:54 02:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06565 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... Exp SWR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 03:29 03:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 07:22 07:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... ACSF ER 07:37 07:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
22301 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri V... VB ER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 07:56 07:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 08:30 08:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 08:51 08:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 10:10 10:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 11:17 11:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 11:28 11:31 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 11:28 11:31 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 11:48 11:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 11:48 11:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06563 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... Exp SWR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06521 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... Exp SWR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12337 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 12:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06566 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12338 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 13:17 13:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 13:17 13:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 13:17 13:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 13:21 13:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 13:29 13:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06569 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... ACExp SWR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12347 Shahid SF Express SF ER 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 14:22 14:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 14:32 14:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 15:15 15:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 15:15 15:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER 15:32 15:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 15:38 15:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 15:38 15:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 15:59 16:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:51 16:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 17:17 17:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12348 `Shahid Express SF ER 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 17:58 18:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 18:13 18:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 18:41 18:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 19:07 19:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
06564 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 19:17 19:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
02310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... ACSF ECR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22302 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah V... VB ER 20:22 20:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07388 Naharlagun - SSS Hubballi... ACExp SWR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06570 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... ACExp SWR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 22:13 22:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 22:17 22:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 22:24 22:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 22:24 22:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 22:24 22:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:24 22:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06522 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 22:24 22:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 22:36 22:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 23:07 23:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 23:36 23:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bolpur Shantiniketan by train, get complete information about BHP / Bolpur Shantiniketan station, nearest airport to Bolpur Shantiniketan. Complete list of trains to and from Bolpur Shantiniketan

Loading...
Bolpur Shantiniketan