00118 / Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special
बैरकपुर - बि.बा.दी बाग विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00118/Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 11:46 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 01, 2019 from Barrackpore

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special (00118) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 11:46 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 11:50 11:51 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 11:53 11:54 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 11:57 11:58 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 12:00 12:01 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 12:04 12:05 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 12:15 12:16 1m - 15.6 1 ER
8. PTKR Patipukur 12:18 12:19 1m 1 17.2 1 ER
9. KOAA Kolkata 12:23 12:24 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 12:27 12:32 5m - 20.2 1 ER
11. BBR Bagbazar 12:35 12:36 1m - 21.9 1 ER
12. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 12:38 12:39 1m 1 23.2 1 ER
13. BZB Barra Bazar 12:40 12:41 1m 1 24.2 1 ER
14. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 12:45 - - 25.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 01-Oct-19 08:23 IST
00118 / Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special (बैरकपुर - बि.बा.दी बाग विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 11:46 hrs and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 12:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It takes 59 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 00117.
Loading...